Klamath County Clerk

Government Contacts

Local Government Contacts Phone (Area Code 541)
Circuit Court 883-5503
Klamath County Assessor 883-5111
Klamath County Community Development 883-5121
Klamath County Public Health 882-8846
Klamath County Public Works 883-4696
Klamath County Tax Office 883-4297
Legal Aid 1-800-480-9160
Municipal Court 883-5311
Klamath County Justice Court 884-1864

 

State Executive Government
Governor
John Kitzhaber
503-378-4582 website
Secretary of State
Kate Brown
503-986-1523 website
Treasurer
Ted Wheeler
503-378-4329 website
Attorney General
Ellen F. Rosenblum
503-378-4400 website
Federal Senators
Jeff Merkley 202-224-3753 D.C. Office
503-326-3386 District Office
website
Ron Wyden 202-224-5244 D.C. Office
541-858-5122 District Office
website
Federal Representative
Greg Walden
Second District
202-225-6730 D.C. Office
541-776-4646 District Office
e-mail
website
State Senator
Doug Whitsett
District 28
503-986-1728 e-mail
website
State Representatives
Gail Whitsett
District 56
503-986-1456 e-mail
website
Mike McLane
District 55
503-986-1455 e-mail
website

The elected officials listed above are the representatives for Klamath County.  For elected officials in other counties see the Oregon Legislature Find Site.